Honor Roll

Commodores

1900 John A. Goldsborough
1901-02 Leonard H. Dyer
1903-05 Gorge H. Bright
1906-07 William W. Grier
1908 Lyman F. Hewins
1909-10 Ralph L. Gait
1911 Luean F. Hewins
1912 Otto W. Braitmayer
1913 Alvin O. Portner
1914-18 Adrian Sizer
1919 Daniel H. Fowler
1920-21 R. Clyne Cruit
1923-25 G. W. Fosberg
1926 Melville D. Church
1927-30 Richard S. Doyle
1931 Daniel H. Fowler
1932-33 E. H. Tennet
1934 Richard S. Doyle
1935-36 T. T. Keane
1937 Richard S. Doyle
1938 T. F. Schnieder
1939-42 E. Hillman Willis
1943 Walter H. Smith
1944-45 Jack Stone
1946-47 Earl D. Baker
1948 John S. Fickling
1949-50 Alan A. Carney
1951-52 Myron Davy
1953-54 Norman A. Quasebarth
1955 Herbert E. Hurley
1956 Richard F. Jones
1957-58 Kenneth C. Johnson
1959-60 Wilbur M. Sherwood
1961 J. Lester Ayres
1962 John K. Jones
1963-64 Charles W. Frick, Jr.
1965 James B. Lockwood
1966 James T. Duke
1967 J. Howard Hicks
1969 Edward E. Linsky, Jr
1970 Dr. Leon Cayton
1971-74 William C. Frogale
1975 James R. Dooley
1976 William C. Frogale
1977 Wilbert R. Perry
1978 James P. Alexander
1979 Donald J. Fosdick
1980 Villain C. Frogale
1981 Donald J. Fosdick
1982 Earl F. Keaton
1983 F. Jacob Pinol
1984 Marsha D. Crossley
1985 Alan S. Tonelson
1986-87 William R. Trimpin
1988 James Hamill
1988-89 Tom W. Whitford
1990 Arthur W. Donahue
1991 Christopher Reed
1992 Tom W. Whitford
1993-94 Manfred von Ehrenfried
1994 Sandra Hense
1995-96 Witcher N. Beverley, Jr.
1997-98 James F. Forrest
1999 Norman W. Cherry
2000 Paul Malloy
2001 Gaert Sime
2002 James F. Forrest
2003-04 Guy Nolan
2005 Robert McKeon
2006 Guy Nolan
2007 Marian Raup
2008 Paul Lain
2009-10 Tim Ricker
2011-12 Dan Waldrop
1968 Anthony J. Caliendo
2013 - Present Tim Ricker

Vice Commodores

1900 Earnest C. Ruebsam
1901 Louis W. Weaver
1902-03 Charles C. Wilkerson
1904 William O. Schafhirt
1905 William W. Grier
1906-07 Lyman F. Hewins
1908 Ralph L. Galt
1909-10 Frank T. Rawlings
1911 Horace C. Chandlee
1912 Alvin O. Portner
1913 Adrian Sizer
1914 Fred de B. Weston
1915-17 R. Clyde Cruit
1918 Daniel H. Fowler
1919 L. C. Strider
1920 Collingwood Sanborn
1921 Henry Harrison Lewis
1922-25 J. Marry Dove
1926 Richard S. Doyle
1927 Charles F. Denley
1928-30 Daniel H. Fowler
1931 Gen. William Mitchell
1932-33 Richard S. Doyle
1934 Lyman F. Hewins
1935 P. F. Myers
1936-37 T. F. Schneider, Jr.
1938 G. E. Sullivan
1939 A. E. Pagan
1940 Richard S. Doyle
1941-42 Walter H. Smith
1943 Jack Stone
1944-45 Earl D. Baker
1946-47 John S. Fickling
1948 James M. Osborne
1949-50 E. Hillman Willis
1951-52 Norman A. Quasebarth
1953-54 Herbert E. Hurley
1955 Richard F. Jones
1956 Kenneth C. Johnson
1957-58 Wilbur M. Sherwood
1959-61 John K. Jones
1962 Charles W. Frick, Jr.
1963-64 James B. Lockwood, Jr.
1965 James T. Duke
1966 J. Howard Hicks
1967 Scott Mitchell, Jr.
1968 Edward J. Linskey, Jr.
1969 Dr. Leon Cayton
1970 William C. Frogale
1971 Leroy W. Mason
1972-73 Thomas M. Thompson
1974 James R. Dooley
1975-76 Wilbert R. Perry
1977 James P. Alerander
1978 Donald J. Fosdick
1979 William C. Frogale
1980 William J. Lawrence
1981 Dr. Arthur M. West
1982 William R. Trimpin
1983 Marsha D. Crossley
1984 Alan S. Tonelson
1985 William R. Trimpin
1986-87 James Hamil
1988 Jerome Cohen
1989 Samuel Sharkey
1990 Christopher Reed
1991 James J. Forrest
1992 Manfred von Ehrenfried
1993 Clifford Johnston
1994 Sandra Hense
1995 Clifford Johnston
1995-96 James f. Forrest
1997 Henri Monnier
1998 Norman W. Cherry
1999 Paul Malloy
2000 Ruth Koetter
2001 Guy Nolan
2002 Steven Cohn
2003 Robert McKeon
2004 William Barr
2005 Penne Barton
2006 Laurence Jones
2007 Paul Lain
2008 Deeanna Burleson
2009-10 Scott Schramm
2011 Scott Truesdale
2012 Jim Walsh
2013 Laura Sa
2014 Freddi Lipstein

Rear Commodores

1949 A. M. Robinson
1950 Myron Davy
1951-52 Herbert E. Hurley
1953-54 Richard F. Jones
1955 Kenneth C. Johnson
1956 Albert H. Pike
1957 Willis F. Cooley
1958 John K. Jones
1959-60 J. Lester Ayres
1961 Charles W. Frick, Jr.
1962 James B. Lockwood, Jr.
1963 J. Howard Hicks
1964 James T. Duke
1965 George Czarnikov
1966 Scott Mitchell, Jr.
1967 Edward E. Linskey, Jr.
1968 Dr. Leon Cayton
1969 Ernest M. Gentry
1970 William C. Frogale
1971 Richard C. Thorton
1972-73 V. L. Paris
1974 James R. Dooley
1975 V. Lee Saunders
1976 John O. Tully
1977 Donald J. Fosdick
1978 Scott Mitchell, Jr.
1979 William J. Lawrence
1980 Donald Jackson
1982-83 Alan S. Tonelson
1984 John E. Keim
1985 James Hamill
1986-87 Jerome Cohen
1988-89 William R. Trimpin
1990 Sandra Hense
1991 Lewis Graham
1992 William R. Trimpin
1993-94 Guy Nolan
1995 Paul Lain
1996 Norm W. Cherry
1997 Jeanne Christie
1998 Paul Malloy
1999 Ruth Koetter
2000 Gaert Sime
2001 Steven Cohn
2002 Penne Barton
2003 Linda Bouchard
2004 Laurence Jones
2005 Scott Schram
2006 Jim Walsh
2007 Cheryl Alston
2008 Mike Corbett
2009 Bill Power
2010 Dan Waldrop
2011 Phil Buvia
2012 Chris Voss
1981 John Phillips
2013 - Present Dan Waldrop

Secretaries

1900 Ashby Franklin
1901 John A. Monque
1902 Otto E. Bratmayer
1903 Emil P. Nussbaum
1904-06 Eugene F. Hartley
1907 Otto E. Bratmayer
1908 Collingwood Sanborn
1909-10 Swift G. Boykin
1911-14 George T. Dalton
1915-17 Daniel H. Fowler
1918 Frank Hahn
1919 Collingwood Sanborn
1920-25 Richard S. Doyle
1926-28 Collingwood Sanborn
1929-31 M. A. Willard II
1932-41 Daniel H. Fowler
1942-43 J. B. Sellers
1944-45 James S. Fickling
1946-47 James M. Osborne
1948 Robert E. Kennedy
1949-50 Earl E. Eisenhard, Jr.
1952 Richard F. Jones
1953-54 William R. Boger
1955 Joseph D. Malloy
1956 Willis F. Cooley
1957-58 William E. Creecy
1959-61 Waldo H. Richards
1962-64 Anthony J. Caliendo
1965 J. F. Silbaugh
1966 J. B Poladian, Jr.
1967-68 Temple B. Marmaduke
1969 Charles G. Manly
1970-71 Ronald Beebe
1972 Milton McA. Ragsdale
1973 James R. Dooley
1974 John O. Tully
1975 George A. Cunney
1976 Donald J. Fosdick
1977 Peter M. Kirk
1978 Harold B. Alderson
1979-80 James R. Dooley
1981 Samuel Sharkey
1982 Linda Myers-Brzezinski
1983 James R. Dooley
1984 James P. Hamill
1985 Paul Cromwell
1986 Norman W. Cherry
1987 Al Ishkanian
1988-89 Christopher Reed
1990-91 Clifford Johnston
1992-93 Kenneth Holden
1993-94 Dennis S. Corcoran
1994 Dayle Thompson
1994 Dwayne McQuilliams
1995-96 Henri Monnier
1997-98 Ruth Koetter
1999 Erin H. Bush McKeon
2000 Peter Masciola
2001 Penne Barton
2002 Ronald Covington
2003 Laurence Jones
2004 Lee Bellinger
2005 Cheryl Alston
2006 Marian Raup
2007 Tammy Musselwhite
2008 Laura Sá
2009 Quentin Borges-Silva
2010 Freddi Lipstein
2011 Jean Lundy
2012 Freddi Lipstein
2013 - Present David Jennings

Treasurers

1901-10 Swift G. Boykin
1911-14 George T. Dalton
1914-17 Daniel H. Fowler
1918 Frank Hahn
1919-20 Collingwood Sanborn
1920-25 Richard S. Doyle
1926-28 Collingwood Sanborn
1929-31 M. A. Willard II
1932-41 Daniel H. Fowler
1942-43 J. B. Sellers
1944-45 John S. Pickling
1946-47 James M. Osborne
1948 Richard P. Jones, Jr.
1949 Myron Davy
1950 Leroy G. Campbell
1951-52 A. J. Caliendo
1953 Frank J. Roesch
1954-56 Temple B. Marmaduke
1957-58 William B. Creecy
1959-61 Waldo H. Richards
1962-63 Temple B. Marmaduke
1964 J. B. Jordan
1965-75 Temple B. Marmaduke
1976-80 Helen Hicks
1981 Earl F. Keaton
1982 Marsha D. Crossley
1983 John Keim
1984-86 Roger S. Betts
1987 John Broome
1988 Tom W. Whitford
1989 Barbara Rogan
1990 Barbara Hudson
1991-94 Lucy Dickinson
1994 Angela Bott
1995-96 Barbara Hudson
1998-99 Barbara A. Rogan
1900-00 Renie Keenley
2001-02 Debby Tuthill
2003 Dan McGinnis
2003-05 Pam DeWees
2006-07 Lydia Miller
2008 Tim Ricker
2009 P/C Marsha Crossley Cromwell
2010 P/C Marsha Crossley Cromwell
2011 - Present Ashley Johnson